Grape seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the grape and is a light-green colored oil with a mild aroma and flavor. Grape seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids such as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) and is widely used in cosmetics for its emollient properties. It is applied topically to retain moisture in the skin, promote skin repair and elasticity and treat damaged hair. Massage therapists often combine grape seed oil with other carrier oils because it is easily absorbed and smoothed over the skin.
1 oz.,4 oz., 16 oz.